Joint Office Events

02 June 2021 Governance Workgroup

Attendees:

  1. Kate Elleman (Chair)
  2. Maitrayee Bhowmick-Jewkes (Secretary)
  3. Andy Clasper (Cadent)
  4. Clare Manning (E.ON Energy)
  5. Guv Dosanjh (Cadent)
  6. Heather Ward (Energy Assets)
  7. Iwan Hughes (VPI)
  8. James Crosland (Orsted)
  9. Manuel Nofuentes Caballero (Energy AVM)
  10. Paul Bedford (Drax)
  11. Richard Fairholme (Uniper)
  12. Samantha Wilcock (Shell Energy)
  13. Tracey Saunders (Northern Gas Networks)

Tentative

  1. Angharad Williams (National Grid)

AUG Sub-Committee 13 May 2021

Attendees:

  1. Alan Raper (Chair)
  2. Helen Bennett (Secretary)
  3. Carl Whitehouse (Shell Energy)
  4. Chandima Dutton (Waters Wye Associates)
  5. Christian Hill (Engage Consulting)
  6. Eddie Proffitt (MEUC)
  7. Fiona Cottam (Correla)
  8. Jason Salmon (Utility Warehouse)
  9. Jonathan Kiddle (Engage Consulting)
  10. Louise Hellyer (Total Gas & Power)
  11. Mark Bellman (Scottish Power)
  12. Neil Cole (Correla)
  13. Nicholas Pollard (Northern Gas)
  14. Nigel Cornwall (Cornwall Insight)

IGTAD Sub-Committee 17 May 2021

This meeting is being held by Microsoft Teams.

Attendees:

IGT:

  1. Cher Harris - Indigo Pipelines
  2. John Cooper - BUUK
  3. Peter Olsen - Energy Assets Pipelines
  4. Stuart Monk - Murphy Gas Networks 
  5. Brandon Rodrigues - ESP

Transporter:

  1. Andy Clasper - Cadent (Alternate for Guv Dosanjh)
  2. Darren Lond - National Grid NTS
  3. Hilary Chapman - SGN
  4. Tracey Saunders - Northern Gas Networks

23 April 2021 Governance Workgroup

Attendees:

  1. Kate Elleman (Chair)
  2. Maitrayee Bhowmick-Jewkes (Secretary)
  3. Alex Travell (BU-UK)
  4. Andy Clasper (Cadent Gas)
  5. Angel Guzman (Energya VM)
  6. Clare Manning (E.ON)
  7. Francesca Bell (Oil & Gas UK)
  8. Heather Ward (Energy Assets)
  9. Hilary Chapman (SGN)
  10. Kirsty Dudley (E.ON)
  11. Lauren Jauss (RWE)
  12. Lea Slokar (Ofgem)
  13. Paul Bedford (Drax)
  14. Richard Pomroy (Wales & West Utilities)
  15. Samantha Wilcock (Shell Energy)
  16. Steve Blackler (EGas)