Change Management Committee

This is a UNC sub-committee as constituted under UNC General Terms D 4.1.1.

Meeting Location:                     Solihull 

Committee Chairperson:          Bob Fletcher
Committee Secretary:               Karen Visgarda

Correspondence relating to this committee can be sent to:  enquiries@gasgovernance.co.uk

Telephone enquiries:  0121 288 2107

Committee Representatives:

Shipper User Representatives (as of 01 October 2021)

  1. Claire Louise Roberts (ScottishPower) - Class A
  2. Oorlagh Chapman (Centrica) - Class A
  3. Lisa Saycell (Gazprom Energy) - Class B
  4. Ross Easton (Totalenergies Gas & Power) - Class B

2 Class C vacancies; votes for which will be redistributed as of 13 October 2021 

Transporter Representatives

  1. Guv Dosanjh (Cadent) - DNO Representative
  2. Tom Stuart (Wales & West Utilities) - DNO Representative from 01 May 2022
  3. Bill Goode - NTS Representative
  4. Richard Loukes - NTS Representative
  5. Heather Ward (Energy Assets) - IGT Representative
  6. Kundai Matiringe (BUUK) - iGT Representative

CDSP Change Management Representatives

  1. Emma Smith
  2. James Rigby
  3. Paul Orsler

Standing Alternates

Claire Louise Roberts or Kirsty Dudley for Oorlagh Chapman
John Jones for Claire Louise Roberts
Steve Mulinganie or Ross Easton for Lisa Saycell
Vijay Chikoti for Ross Easton
 
 
Sally Hardman for Guv Dosanjh 
Helen Chandler or Tom Stuart for Richard Pomroy
Tracey Saunders for Tom Stuart (from 01 May 2022)
Heather Ward for Kundai Matiringe
Kundai Matiringe for Heather Ward
Andrea Godden or Bill Goode for Richard Loukes 
Richard Loukes or Andrea Godden for Bill Goode

 

 
 

 

 
 


DSC Change Management Committee Meetings
Wed 7 December 2022
Wed 9 November 2022
Wed 12 October 2022
Wed 7 September 2022
Wed 10 August 2022
Wed 13 July 2022
Wed 8 June 2022
Wed 11 May 2022
Wed 13 April 2022
Wed 9 March 2022
Wed 9 February 2022
Wed 12 January 2022
Wed 8 December 2021
Wed 10 November 2021
Mon 1 November 2021
Mon 25 October 2021
Wed 13 October 2021
Wed 8 September 2021
Wed 11 August 2021
Wed 7 July 2021
Wed 9 June 2021
Wed 12 May 2021
Wed 5 May 2021
Wed 7 April 2021
Wed 10 March 2021
Wed 10 February 2021
Fri 29 January 2021
Wed 13 January 2021
Wed 9 December 2020
Mon 30 November 2020
Wed 11 November 2020
Mon 26 October 2020
Wed 7 October 2020
Wed 9 September 2020
Wed 12 August 2020
Wed 8 July 2020
Wed 10 June 2020
Wed 13 May 2020
Wed 8 April 2020
Wed 11 March 2020
Thu 5 March 2020
Wed 12 February 2020
Wed 8 January 2020
Wed 11 December 2019
Wed 13 November 2019
Wed 9 October 2019
Wed 11 September 2019
Wed 7 August 2019
Wed 10 July 2019
Wed 12 June 2019
Wed 8 May 2019
Wed 10 April 2019
Wed 13 March 2019
Wed 13 February 2019
Wed 9 January 2019
Wed 12 December 2018
Thu 29 November 2018
Wed 7 November 2018
Wed 17 October 2018
Wed 10 October 2018
Wed 12 September 2018
Wed 8 August 2018
Mon 23 July 2018
Wed 11 July 2018
Wed 13 June 2018
Wed 9 May 2018